Stars

All-New Outback

Built for adventure.
Ready for every
type of trip.

Select your car:

scroll icon
£33,995.00
£37,995.00
£39,495.00
2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
LED Headlights with Auto Leveliser
Adaptive Driving Beam
Steering Responsive Headlights (SRH)
Front LED Fog Lights
Automatic Headlights
Pop-Up Type Headlight Washers
LED Daytime Running Lights

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Body Colour Door Mirrors with Built-in LED Indicators--
Crystal Black Door Mirrors with Built-in LED Indicators--
Satin Chrome Door Mirrors with Built-in LED Indicators--
Black Colour Pack:
- Crystal Black Door Mirrors
- Gloss Black Front Grille
- Gloss Black Rear Bumper Fascia
- Gloss Black Lower Front Bumper Fascia
- Gloss Black Front Fog Lights Surrounds
--
Wheel Arch Extensions
Privacy Glass
Sunroof - Power Sliding & Tilt-Adjustable--
Roof Rail with Black Built-In Cross Bars--
Roof Rail with Black Ladder--
Roof Rail with Silver Built-In Cross Bars--
Roof Spoiler
Shark Fin Antenna

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
18" Alloy Wheels (Dark Grey)--
18" Alloy Wheels (Dark Metallic)--
18" Alloy Wheels (Machined, Dark Metallic)--

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Fabric Seats--
Water-repellent Leather seats (synthetic)--
Nappa Leather Seats--
Reclining Rear Seats
Fatigue-Reducing Seats (Driver and Front Passenger)
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver's Seat with Lumbar Support-
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver's Seat with Lumbar Support & Memory Function--
8-Way Power Adjustable Passenger Seat
Heated Front Seats
Heated Rear Seats
Rear Seat Centre Armrest (with cupholders)
60/40 Split Folding Rear Seats

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Keyless Entry & Push Button Start System
Heated Steering Wheel-
Power Folding Door Mirrors
Auto Power Folding Door Mirrors (on ignition)--
Dipping Passenger Door Mirror on Reverse Gear--
Automatic Wipers
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel-
Smooth Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel--
Power Windows (with 'one-touch' function on all x4 windows)
LED Map Lights (Front & Rear)
12v DC Power Socket (Row 1)
Illuminated Vanity Mirrors (Driver and Front Passenger)
Aluminium Pedals-

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Rear Parking Sensors
Analogue Reversing Camera (with Washer Jet for Lens)-
Digital Reversing Camera (with Washer Jet for Lens)--

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Centre Console Box
Front Cup Holders
Door Pockets with Bottle Holders

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Power Tailgate (with Hands-Free Function)-
Tonneau Cover (with Pop-Up Function)
Rear Seat Release Lever (in Boot Space)
Under-floor Storage (In Boot Space)
12v DC socket (in Boot Space)

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Dual-Zone Automatic Air-Conditioning System with Anti-Dust Filter
Heated Door Mirrors
Windscreen Wiper De-Icer Function
Rear Air Vents

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
SUBARU Infotainment & Audio System: 6 Speakers-
SUBARU Infotainment & Harman/Kardon® Audio System: 11 Speakers with Subwoofer & Amplifier--
11.6” Tablet-like Infotainment Screen
Satellite Navigation-
Apple CarPlay™ and Android Auto™
DAB Radio
Bluetooth® (Telephony & Audio Streaming)
Steering Wheel Mounted Controls
x2 USB Ports (Row 1)
x2 USB Ports in (Row 2)
Voice Recognition System
Aux-in Audio Jack

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive (AWD)
Boxer Engine
Stop & Start System*1
Lineartronic® CVT
Paddle Shifts (with 8 Speed Manual Mode)
SI-DRIVE (SUBARU Intelligent Drive)*2
X-MODE (x2 mode) & Hill Descent Control
Active Torque Vectoring
Vehicle Dynamics Control System (VDC)
Electric Parking Brake
Auto Vehicle Hold

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
EyeSight Version 4.0 - Includes:
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Emergency Lane Keep Assist
- Lane Centering Function
- Lane Sway and Departure Warning (Steering wheel vibrates)
- Lead Vehicle Start Alert
- Pre-Collision Braking
- Pre-Collision Throttle Management
- Autonomous Emergency Steering
- Intelligent Speed Limiter
- Traffic Sign Recognition
Subaru Rear Vehicle Detection (SRVD) includes:
- Blind Spot Monitoring
- Lane Change Assist
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Headlights Activated by Wipers
EyeSight Assist Monitor
Reverse Automatic Braking (RAB)
Driver Monitoring System
- Monitors signs of fatigue or distraction in the driver
- Recognises the face of up to x5 registered drivers, and automatically restores driver's preferences & settings relating to A/C, Multi-function Display & Instrument Cluster
-
Driver Monitoring System
- Monitors signs of fatigue or distraction in the driver
- Recognises the face of up to x5 registered drivers, and automatically restores driver's preferences & settings relating to A/C, Multi-function Display & Instrument Cluster
- With Automatic Adjustment of driver's seat, door mirrors & much more on entry
--
Emergency Call (E-Call)
Pin Code Access
Multi View Monitor (Front & Side)--
Front Airbags*3
Front Side Airbags*3
Curtain Airbags*3
Knee Airbag (Driver)*3
Seat Cushion Airbag (Front Passenger)*3
Auto-Dimming Rear View Mirror
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
Seatbelt Indicators (For All x5 seats)
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelt Anchorage Points with Pretensioners & Load Limiters
Safety Pedal System
Brake Assist System
ISOFIX Adapted Child Seat Anchors (with Tether Anchors) on both outer rear seats
Tyre Repair Kit
Child-Proof Rear Door Locking
Thatcham Category 1 Alarm System with Engine Immobiliser

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring

*1 The Stop & Start System will Automatically Stop and Restart the Engine when the Car comes to a standstill to reduce Fuel Consumption and Emissions.
*2 Two available SI-DRIVE modes: Intelligent & Sport mode.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with Seatbelts.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
TypeHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engine
Valve trainDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valve
Bore/Stroke (mm)94 x 9094 x 9094 x 90
Capacity (cc)2,4982,4982,498
Compression ratio12.012.012.0
Fuel systemDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Fuel tank capacity (lit. approx.)636363

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Max. power (PS @ rpm)169 @ 5,000-5,800169 @ 5,000-5,800169 @ 5,000-5,800
Max. torque (Nm @ rpm)252 @ 3,800252 @ 3,800252 @ 3,800
Max. speed (mph)120120120
Acceleration (0-62 mph, sec.)10.210.210.2

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Low (mpg)23.123.123.1
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Mid (mpg)34.934.934.9
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) High (mpg)39.639.639.6
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Extra-High (mpg)32.532.532.5
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Combined (mpg)32.832.832.8
CO2 emissions*1 (WLTP) Correlated g/km193193193

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
AWD typeActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD system

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Overall length (mm)4,8704,8704,870
Overall width (excl. mirrors, mm)1,8751,8751,875
Overall height with roofrails (mm)1,6751,6701,675
Wheelbase (mm)2,7452,7452,745
Track Front (mm)1,5701,5701,570
Track Rear (mm)1,6001,6001,600
Ground clearance (mm)213213213
Boot volume*2 Seats up (lit.)561561561
Boot volume*2 Seats up (with sunroof, lit.)1,7501,7501,750
Boot volume*2 Seats folded (without sunroof, lit.)1,8221,8221,822
Roof Carrying Capacity (Maximum load when driving, kg)67.510067.5
Roof Carrying Capacity (Maximum load when stopped, kg)185318185
Seating capacity (persons)555
Kerb weight (kg)1,6411,6461,674
Towing capacity (braked) (kg)2,0002,0002,000
Towing capacity (unbraked) (kg)750750750

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Gear ratio (D Range Lineatronic)4.066 - 0.5034.066 - 0.5034.066 - 0.503
Gear ratio (reverse)4.3794.3794.379
Final drive axle ratio3.93.93.9

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
SteeringElectric power-assisted rack-and-pinionElectric power-assisted rack-and-pinionElectric power-assisted rack-and-pinion
Suspension front (4-wheel independent)MacPherson struts, lower L-arms, coil springs, stabiliser barMacPherson struts, lower L-arms, coil springs, stabiliser barMacPherson struts, lower L-arms, coil springs, stabiliser bar
Suspension rear (4-wheel independent)Double wishbone, coil springs, stabiliser barDouble wishbone, coil springs, stabiliser barDouble wishbone, coil springs, stabiliser bar
Turning circle at tyre (m)12.212.212.2
Brakes frontVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Brakes backVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakes
Tyre/wheel size225/60R18, 18 x 7" J225/60R18, 18 x 7" J225/60R18, 18 x 7" J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007- 2018/1832 (AP).
*2 Measured by VDA.

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Crystal White Pearl
Ice Silver Metallic
Crystal Black Silica
Brilliant Bronze Metallic-
Magnetite Grey Metallic
Dark Blue Pearl
Autumn Green Metallic

2.5i Limited 2.5i Field 2.5i Touring
Basic Retail£26,662.50£29,995.83£31,245.83
VAT£5,332.50£5,999.17£6,249.17
Total Retail£31,995.00£35,995.00£37,495.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates£600.00£600.00£600.00
12 Months RFL£1,345.00£1,345.00£1,345.00
DVLA First Registration Fee£55.00£55.00£55.00
Total On The Road Price£33,995.00£37,995.00£39,495.00

Exterior

EXPLORE All-New Outback

Pick your colour:

Loading...

Interior

COMFORT & REFINEMENT ALL AROUND

Latest offers & finance from Subaru

DESIGNED TO WORK FOR YOU

Subaru drivers make smart decisions. Sometimes, that means spreading the cost of your new car in a more immediately affordable way.

We offer two main finance options for our customers:

PERSONAL CONTRACT PURCHASE

With PCP, you can keep your monthly payments low by deferring a significant proportion of the total amount of credit to the optional final payment at the end of the agreement – and then decide whether or not you want to keep the car.

PERSONAL CONTRACT HIRE

PCH allows individuals to drive a new vehicle over an agreed period of time and mileage. This type of finance is suitable for people who don't want to purchase the car at the end of the agreement. You simply pay an initial rental fee upfront and then fixed monthly payments, which are made over the agreed contract length. When the contract ends you return the vehicle.

BUSINESS CONTRACT HIRE

BCH is a form of leasing most suitable for business owners, sole traders, partnerships and limited companies. You simply pay an initial rental fee upfront and then fixed monthly payments, which are made over the agreed contract length. When the contract ends you return the vehicle.

50/50 0% APR FOR ONE YEAR

With our 50/50 finance offer, you can take advantage of 0% APR for one year. You pay 50% deposit, then pay the remaining 50% balance one year after the deposit is paid.

HERE'S YOUR All-New Outback

Summary
Model: Loading... Loading...
Exterior Colour: Loading... Loading...
Interior Material: Loading... Loading...

YOUR TOTAL OTR PRICE

Loading...

Pricing advertised is based on the vehicle specified and is correct at time of publication. Please check prices at dealership as they may vary.