Stars
1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Automatic LED Headlights
Steering Responsive Headlights
High Beam Assist
Daytime Running Lights-
Automatic Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
Pop-Up Type Headlight Washers
Front LED Fog Lights--
Front Fog Lights--
Rear Fog Lights
Power-Folding Door Mirrors with Built-In LED Indicators
UV Protection Glass: Windscreen, Front & Rear Side Windows
Privacy Glass for Rear Doors, Rear Quarters & Rear Window
17" Alloy Wheels--
18" Alloy Wheels--
Wheel Arch Cladding
Sunroof - Power Sliding & Tilt-Adjustable---
Roof Rails
Roof Spoiler
Shark Fin Antenna--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel & Gearshift Knob
Fabric Seats--
Leather Seats--
6-Way Manually Adjustable Driver’s Seat--
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver’s Seat--
4-Way Manually Adjustable Passenger's Seat--
Heated Front Seats
60/40 Split Folding Rear Seats
Aluminium Pedals--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Power Windows*1
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry & Push Button Start System
Electric Parking Brake
Map Lights
Illuminated Vanity Mirrors (Driver & Front Passenger)
Centre Console Box
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console)
Door Pockets with Bottle Holders (All Doors)
Fuel Lid Lock Release
Two 12 Volt Power Outlets (Instrument Panel & Centre Console Box)
Boot Hooks
Luggage Hooks
Retractable Parcel Shelf
Boot Under Floor Storage--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Dual-Zone Automatic Air-Conditioning System with Anti-Dust Filter
Windscreen Wiper De-Icer
Heated Door Mirrors
Heated Rear Window with Timer

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
SUBARU Infotainment & Audio System: 1 CD & 6 Speakers
8" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™
DAB Radio
Satellite Navigation--
Voice Recognition System
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Bluetooth®
Dual USB Ports & Auxiliary Audio Input Jack

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
4.3" LCD Multi-Information Display*2
Tilt-Adjustable / Telescopic Steering Wheel
Paddle Shift--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Stop & Start System*3
SI-Drive (SUBARU Intelligent Drive)*4--
X-MODE & Hill Descent Control--
X-MODE (two-modes) & Hill Descent Control--
Vehicle Dynamics Control System
Hill Assist--
Auto Vehicle Hold--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
EyeSight - Includes:
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Pre-Collision Braking
- Pre-Collision Throttle Management
- Lane Sway and Departure Warning
- Lane Keep Assist
- Lead Vehicle Start Alert
Subaru Rear Vehicle Detection (SRVD) includes:
- Blind Spot Monitoring
- Lane Change Assist
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Front View Monitor--
Reversing Camera--
Reverse Automatic Braking
Front SRS*5 Airbags
Front Side SRS*5 Airbags (Driver & Front Passenger)
Curtain SRS*5 Airbags
Knee SRS*5 Airbag
Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror--
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System--
Side Door Reinforcement Beams
Steering Column Support Beam
Rear Seat Headrests for 3 Seating Positions
Whiplash Reducing Front Seats
Seatbelt Indicator (Driver & All Passengers)
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioners & Load Limiters
Rear 3-Point Seatbelts for 3 Seating Positions
Safety Pedal System
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System) with EBFD (Electronic Brake Force Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Brake Override
ISOFIX Adapted Child Seat Anchors (with Tether Anchors)
Child-Proof Rear Door Locking
Thatcham Cat 1 Alarm System & Immobiliser
Tyre Repair Kit

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
TypeHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke,petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke,petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engine
Traction BatteryDOHC 16-valveDOHC 16-valveLithium Ion Lithium Ion
Bore/Stroke (mm)78.8 x 8278.8 x 8284.0 x 90.084.0 x 90.0
Capacity (cc)1,6001,6001,9951,995
Compression ratio111112.512.5
Fuel systemPort fuel InjectionPort fuel InjectionDirect fuel injectionDirect fuel injection
Fuel tank capacity (lit. approx.)63634848

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Max. output (DIN) (PS @ rpm)114 @ 6,200114 @ 6,200150 @ 5,600 - 6,000150 @ 5,600 - 6,000
Max. torque (DIN) (Nm @ rpm)150 @ 3,600150 @ 3,600194 @ 4,000194 @ 4,000
Max. speed (mph approx.)109109120120
Acceleration (0-62 mph, sec.)13.913.910.710.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Low (mpg)27.227.232.732.7
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Mid (mpg)38.538.537.937.9
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) High (mpg)42.242.24343
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Extra-High (mpg)32.832.831.231.2
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Combined (mpg)35.335.335.735.7
CO2 emissions*1 (WLTP) Correlated g/km180180180180

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
AWD typeActive Torque Split AWD systemActive Torque Split AWD system--

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Overall length (mm)4,4654,4654,4654,465
Overall width (excluding mirrors, mm)1,8001,8001,8001,800
Overall height - incl. roof rails (mm)1,6151,6151,6151,615
Wheelbase (mm)2,6652,6652,6652,665
Track Front (mm)1,5501,5501,5501,550
Track Rear (mm)1,5551,5551,5551,555
Ground clearance (mm)220220220220
Boot volume (lit.)385385--
Boot volume*2 Seats up (lit.)--340340
Boot volume*2 Seats folded (lit.)--765765
Boot volume*2 Seats folded to roof (lit.)-- 1,173 (1,153 with sunroof) 1,173 (1,153 with sunroof)
Seating capacity (persons)5555
Kerb weight (kg)1,4081,4081,5751,575
Towing capacity (kg)1,4001,4001,2701,270

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Gear ratio (D Range Lineatronic)3.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.513
Gear ratio (reverse)3.6873.6873.6893.689
Final drive axle ratio4.1114.1113.73.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
SteeringPinion-assist type electric power steeringPinion-assist type electric power steering--
Suspension Front (4-wheel independent)MacPherson strut typeMacPherson strut typeMacPherson-type strutsMacPherson-type struts
Suspension Rear (4-wheel independent)Double wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone typeDouble wishbone type
Brakes FrontVentilated disc brakesVentilated disc brakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Brakes BackDisc brakesDisc brakesVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Tyre/wheel size225/60R17, 17 x 7" J225/60R17, 17 x 7" J225/55R18, 18 x 7J225/55R18, 18 x 7J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Crystal White Pearl
Ice Silver Metallic
Dark Grey Metallic--
Crystal Black Silica--
Pure Red--
Dark Blue Pearl--
Quartz Blue Pearl--
Cool Gray Khaki--
Lagoon Blue Pearl*----
Horizon Blue Pearl--
Plasma Yellow Pearl--

* Compatible with Black / Light Grey Leather

1.6i SE Lineartronic 1.6i SE Premium Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-Boxer SE Premium Lineartronic
Basic Retail£22,341.67£24,008.33£25,116.67£26,783.33
VAT£4,468.33£4,801.67£5,023.33£5,356.67
Total Retail£26,810.00£28,810.00£30,140.00£32,140.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates£600.00£600.00£600.00£600.00
12 Months RFL£870.00£870.00£860.00£860.00
DVLA First Registration Fee£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00
Total On The Road Price£28,335.00£30,335.00£31,655.00£33,655.00