Stars

XV e-BOXER

For wherever
you want to go.

Select your car:

scroll icon
£31,730.00
£33,730.00
2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Automatic LED Headlights
Steering Responsive Headlights
High Beam Assist
Daytime Running Lights
Automatic Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
Pop-Up Type Headlight Washers
Front LED Fog Lights
Front Fog Lights--
Rear Fog Lights
Power-Folding Door Mirrors with Built-In LED Indicators
UV Protection Glass: Windscreen, Front & Rear Side Windows
Privacy Glass for Rear Doors, Rear Quarters & Rear Window
17" Alloy Wheels--
18" Alloy Wheels
Wheel Arch Cladding
Sunroof - Power Sliding & Tilt-Adjustable-
Roof Rails
Roof Spoiler
Shark Fin Antenna

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Leather Wrapped Steering Wheel & Gearshift Knob
Fabric Seats-
Leather Seats-
6-Way Manually Adjustable Driver’s Seat-
8-Way Power Adjustable Driver’s Seat-
4-Way Manually Adjustable Passenger's Seat
Heated Front Seats
60/40 Split Folding Rear Seats
Aluminium Pedals

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Power Windows*1
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry & Push Button Start System
Electric Parking Brake
Map Lights
Illuminated Vanity Mirrors (Driver & Front Passenger)
Centre Console Box
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console)
Door Pockets with Bottle Holders (All Doors)
Fuel Lid Lock Release
Two 12 Volt Power Outlets (Instrument Panel & Centre Console Box)
Boot Hooks
Luggage Hooks
Retractable Parcel Shelf
Boot Under Floor Storage--

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Dual-Zone Automatic Air-Conditioning System with Anti-Dust Filter
Windscreen Wiper De-Icer
Heated Door Mirrors
Heated Rear Window with Timer

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
SUBARU Infotainment & Audio System: 1 CD & 6 Speakers
8" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™
DAB Radio
Satellite Navigation-
Voice Recognition System
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Bluetooth®
Dual USB Ports & Auxiliary Audio Input Jack

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
4.3" LCD Multi-Information Display*2
Tilt-Adjustable / Telescopic Steering Wheel
Paddle Shift

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Stop & Start System*3
SI-Drive (SUBARU Intelligent Drive)*4
X-MODE & Hill Descent Control--
X-MODE (two-modes) & Hill Descent Control
Vehicle Dynamics Control System
Hill Assist--
Auto Vehicle Hold

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
EyeSight - Includes:
- Adaptive Cruise Control
- Pre-Collision Braking
- Pre-Collision Throttle Management
- Lane Sway and Departure Warning
- Lane Keep Assist
- Lead Vehicle Start Alert
Subaru Rear Vehicle Detection (SRVD) includes:
- Blind Spot Monitoring
- Lane Change Assist
- Rear Cross Traffic Alert
Front View Monitor
Reversing Camera
Reverse Automatic Braking
Front SRS*5 Airbags
Front Side SRS*5 Airbags (Driver & Front Passenger)
Curtain SRS*5 Airbags
Knee SRS*5 Airbag
Auto Dimming Rear View Mirror
Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
Side Door Reinforcement Beams
Steering Column Support Beam
Rear Seat Headrests for 3 Seating Positions
Whiplash Reducing Front Seats
Seatbelt Indicator (Driver & All Passengers)
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioners & Load Limiters
Rear 3-Point Seatbelts for 3 Seating Positions
Safety Pedal System
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System) with EBFD (Electronic Brake Force Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Brake Override
ISOFIX Adapted Child Seat Anchors (with Tether Anchors)
Child-Proof Rear Door Locking
Thatcham Cat 1 Alarm System & Immobiliser
Tyre Repair Kit

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 Driver's window has auto up/down function with pinch protection.
*2 The Stop & Start system will automatically stop and restart the engine when the car comes to a standstill to reduce fuel consumption and emissions.
*3 Displays: fuel economy screen, eco-evaluation screen, driving condition, clock with outside temperature and maintenance information etc.
*4 Two available SI-Drive modes: Intelligent mode & Sport mode.
*5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
TypeHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engineHorizontally-opposed, 4-cylinder, 4-stroke, petrol engine
Traction BatteryLithium Ion Lithium Ion
Bore/Stroke (mm)84.0 x 90.084.0 x 90.0
Capacity (cc)1,9951,995
Compression ratio12.512.5
Fuel systemDirect fuel injectionDirect fuel injection
Fuel tank capacity (lit. approx.)4848

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Max. output (DIN) (PS @ rpm)150 @ 5,600 - 6,000150 @ 5,600 - 6,000
Max. torque (DIN) (Nm @ rpm)194 @ 4,000194 @ 4,000
Max. speed (mph approx.)120120
Acceleration (0-62 mph, sec.)10.710.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Low (mpg)32.732.7
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Mid (mpg)37.937.9
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) High (mpg)4343
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Extra-High (mpg)31.231.2
Fuel consumption*1 (WLTP) Combined (mpg)35.735.7
CO2 emissions*1 (WLTP) Correlated g/km180180

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
AWD type--

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Overall length (mm)4,4654,465
Overall width (excluding mirrors, mm)1,8001,800
Overall height - incl. roof rails (mm)1,6151,615
Wheelbase (mm)2,6652,665
Track Front (mm)1,5501,550
Track Rear (mm)1,5551,555
Ground clearance (mm)220220
Boot volume (lit.)--
Boot volume*2 Seats up (lit.)340340
Boot volume*2 Seats folded (lit.)765765
Boot volume*2 Seats folded to roof (lit.) 1,173 (1,153 with sunroof) 1,173 (1,153 with sunroof)
Seating capacity (persons)55
Kerb weight (kg)1,5751,575
Towing capacity (kg)1,2701,270

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Gear ratio (D Range Lineatronic)3.601 - 0.5133.601 - 0.513
Gear ratio (reverse)3.6893.689
Final drive axle ratio3.73.7

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Steering--
Suspension Front (4-wheel independent)MacPherson-type strutsMacPherson-type struts
Suspension Rear (4-wheel independent)Double wishbone typeDouble wishbone type
Brakes FrontVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Brakes BackVentilated Disc BrakeVentilated Disc Brake
Tyre/wheel size225/55R18, 18 x 7J225/55R18, 18 x 7J

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic

*1 MPG figures are EU test figures for comparative purposes and may not reflect real driving results. There is a new WLTP test used for fuel consumption and CO2 figures. Only compare fuel consumption and CO2 figures with other cars tested to the same technical standard. The fuel consumption you achieve in real life conditions and CO2 produced will depend upon a number of factors including accessories fitted (post-registration), variations in weather, driving styles and vehicle load etc. Fuel consumption and CO2 emissions: According to EC 715/2007-2018/1832.
*2 Measured by VDA (V211, V212 & V214).

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Crystal White Pearl
Ice Silver Metallic
Magnetite Grey Metallic
Crystal Black Silica
Pure Red
Dark Blue Pearl
Cool Gray Khaki
Plasma Yellow Pearl
Lagoon Blue Pearl
Horizon Blue Pearl

2.0i e-BOXER SE Lineartronic 2.0i e-BOXER SE Premium Lineartronic
Basic Retail£25,116.67
VAT£5,023.33
Total Retail£30,140.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates£600.00
12 Months RFL£935.00
DVLA First Registration Fee£55.00
Total On The Road Price£31,730.00

Exterior

EXPLORE XV e-BOXER

Pick your colour:

Loading...

Interior

COMFORT & REFINEMENT ALL AROUND

Latest offers & finance from Subaru

DESIGNED TO WORK FOR YOU

Subaru drivers make smart decisions. Sometimes, that means spreading the cost of your new car in a more immediately affordable way.

We offer two main finance options for our customers:

PERSONAL CONTRACT PURCHASE

With PCP, you can keep your monthly payments low by deferring a significant proportion of the total amount of credit to the optional final payment at the end of the agreement – and then decide whether or not you want to keep the car.

PERSONAL CONTRACT HIRE

PCH allows individuals to drive a new vehicle over an agreed period of time and mileage. This type of finance is suitable for people who don't want to purchase the car at the end of the agreement. You simply pay an initial rental fee upfront and then fixed monthly payments, which are made over the agreed contract length. When the contract ends you return the vehicle.

BUSINESS CONTRACT HIRE

BCH is a form of leasing most suitable for business owners, sole traders, partnerships and limited companies. You simply pay an initial rental fee upfront and then fixed monthly payments, which are made over the agreed contract length. When the contract ends you return the vehicle.

HERE'S YOUR XV

Summary
Model: Loading... Loading...
Exterior Colour: Loading... Loading...
Interior Material: Loading... Loading...

YOUR TOTAL OTR PRICE

Loading...

Pricing advertised is based on the vehicle specified and is correct at time of publication. Please check prices at dealership as they may vary.